Results:

Bear Rescue Beginner (KIT)
Bear Rescue Beginner
Bear Rescue (KIT)
Bear Rescue
Ketchup House (KIT)
Ketchup House
Line Follower (KIT)
Line Follower
Mini Sumo (KIT)
Mini Sumo
RoboCarts (KIT)
RoboCarts

incomplete...



Organizers:
MFF UK
Robonika

Partners:
Hobbyrobot

Dopravní podnik hlavního města Prahy

VALEO Autoklimatizace k.s.

Sponsors:

KCP

Diametral

EASYCORE MEDIA LTD

RostavRobota.cz

Robotic Day 2015 Finale Results

(more results will follow)

Bear Rescue Beginner (Kit)

No robot homologated in Bear Rescue Beginner (Kit).

Bear Rescue Beginner

Finale:

placerobotteam
1st10BOBPhilosophoraptors
2nd37MedvědiceJunioři z Junioru
3rd9 MonteNo.1

Bear Rescue Advanced (Kit)

3 out of 5 robots homologated, but none of them finished the task at least once in Bear Rescue Advanced (Kit).

Bear Rescue Advanced

Finale:

placerobotteam
1st34ArankaSenioři z Junioru
2nd76JackRecyklon
3rd73Secondarygymspit

Ketchup House (Kit)

Qualifications:

Robot20
Praefectum
40
Špageťák II
43
Arnošt
44
VeterRobot
65
KETCHUP007
PtsPlayedPlace
20
Praefectum

243
40
Špageťák II

1741
43
Arnošt

045
44
VeterRobot

442
65
KETCHUP007

144
Legend: W win, L lost, D draw, C cancelled.

Finale:

placerobotteam
1st40Špageťák IIShorttimers Blansko
2nd20PraefectumMaVyT
3rd44VeterRobotVeterRobot

Ketchup House

Qualifications:

Robot27
K4
42
Kebot
51
TractorBot Bobesh Mk2
60
Sokoban
67
DrtiProtlak
68
Mašinka
69
ZaSa
70
ŠiLa
PtsPlayedPlace
27
K4

1374
42
Kebot

3771
51
TractorBot Bobesh Mk2

1473
60
Sokoban

077
67
DrtiProtlak

077
68
Mašinka

1972
69
ZaSa

175
70
ŠiLa

175
Legend: W win, L lost, D draw, C cancelled.

Finale:

placerobotteam
1st42KebotKebot
2nd68MašinkaKRA Písek
3rd51TractorBot Bobesh Mk2Traktorboti

Line Follower (Kit)

Qualifications:

RobotTeamCityRoundTimeBestPlace
62: LEGO KINGOA PrerovPřerov
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
33.90, 35.10
---  , 42.50, ---  , ---  , 45.00, 45.60
---  , 38.30, 34.90, ---  , ---  , ---  
---  , 42.20, ---  , ---  , ---  
---  , ---  , ---  , 37.00
33.90
42.50
34.90
42.20
37.00
1
2
1
1
1
64: LF007OA PrerovPřerov
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
---  , 40.50
---  , ---  , 42.40
---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , 39.30
---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , 50.20
---  , 37.70
40.50
42.40
39.30
50.20
37.70
2
1
2
2
2
75: TočíkYMCA1Liberec
1.
2.
3.
65.60, 58.60, 60.40, ---  , ---  
---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , 98.70
---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , ---  
58.60
98.70
---  
3
3
--
Due to low number of participants, only two robots qualified for the finales:
place in qualification round 5robotteamtime
1st62LEGO KINGOA Prerov37.00
2nd64LF007OA Prerov37.70

Finale:

No robot finished the Finale play-off run. Therefore no finale ranking could be set.
Both robots which qualified for the finales received the Acknowledgement.

Line Follower

Qualifications:

RobotTeamCityRoundTimeBestPlace
4: LAFOaistormBrno
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
---  , ---  , 123.50
---  , ---  , 112.70, ---  , ---  , 89.70, ---  , ---  
---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , 110.10
---  , ---  , 115.40
---  , ---  , 112.10
123.50
89.70
110.10
115.40
112.10
8
7
8
7
6
5: Čárobot01JKRobotChýně
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
17.00, ---  , 18.20, 20.10
---  , 23.30, 21.50, ---  
20.60, ---  , ---  , 21.10, 19.90
---  , 23.40, 24.30
---  , ---  , 23.70, 24.40
17.00
21.50
19.90
23.40
23.70
4
4
3
2
2
6: GJH_LEWISGJH_LEWISBratislava
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
29.90, 17.70, 13.40, 13.40, ---  , ---  
39.40, 25.20, ---  , ---  , 20.70, ---  , 18.40
---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , 25.90, ---  , ---  
---  , ---  , 35.90
---  
13.40
18.40
25.90
35.90
---  
3
2
4
3
--
15: Phase_3BuerstenfeuerHeppenheim
1.
---  , ---  
---  
--
18: SenzorPISenzorPIBrno
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
34.40, ---  
---  , 49.20
---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , 47.60
---  , 67.90, 43.80
44.60, ---  
34.40
49.20
47.60
43.80
44.60
6
6
6
5
4
52: TractorBot Béda 4TraktorbotiKunčice p.O.
1.
---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , ---  
---  
--
57: LencoRGT.skTrstena
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
15.30, 11.50
23.20, 22.30, 19.50
11.40, ---  , 9.30, ---  , ---  
20.00, ---  
---  , 16.30
11.50
19.50
9.30
20.00
16.30
2
3
1
1
1
79: IPB LFIPB_LineFollowerBragança
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
---  , ---  , ---  , 32.60, 32.10, 26.60, ---  
---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , 35.60, 30.60
---  , 26.70, ---  , ---  
---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , 38.70, ---  , ---  
---  , ---  , ---  , 34.10
26.60
30.60
26.70
38.70
34.10
5
5
5
4
3
82: CvrčekcvrkySklené
1.
2.
3.
4.
14.80, 12.10, 11.10
15.70, ---  , ---  
13.20, 13.00, 11.90
---  , ---  , ---  , ---  , ---  
11.10
15.70
11.90
---  
1
1
2
--
85: MOG2ROBORURudna
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
---  , ---  , 66.40
---  , 91.00
72.80
---  , 65.90
---  , 71.20
66.40
91.00
72.80
65.90
71.20
7
8
7
6
5
Four best from round 5 robots qualified for the finales:
place in qualification round 5robotteamtime
1st57LencoRGT.sk16.30
2nd5Čárobot01JKRobot23.70
3rd79IPB LFIPB_LineFollower34.10
4th18SenzorPISenzorPI44.60

Finale:

No robot finished the Finale play-off run. Therefore no finale ranking could be set.
All robots which qualified for the finales received the Acknowledgement.

Mini Sumo (Kit)

No robot homologated in Mini Sumo (Kit).

Mini Sumo

Robot23
Tarpan1
24
Tarpan2
30
ARTUR
31
SHADOW
72
Karle
PtsPlayedPlace
23
Tarpan1

245
24
Tarpan2

443
30
ARTUR

344
31
SHADOW

942
72
Karle

1241
Legend: W win, L lost, D draw, C cancelled.
placerobotteam
1st72KarleJECC
2nd31SHADOWOM
3rd24Tarpan2Tarpan2

RoboCarts (Kit)

No robot was registered in RoboCarts (Kit)

RoboCarts

placerobotteam
1st3SAMaraRGT.sk
2nd71JacklJECC
3rd66HartviKRA Písek


If you notice some discrepancies, please let us know!