Results

Bear Rescue Beginner

1. Robot Sokol (team #STROJAŘI, SPŠ a VOŠ Sokolská, Brno, Czech Republic)
2. Robot MEDVĚDÁTOR (team Socide, Gymnázium Pierra de Coubertina, Tábor, Czech Republic)
3. Robot StormBot (team StormBots, Tišnov, Czech Republic)

Bear Rescue Beginner KIT

1. Robot Sarcodactyl (team Quantum Limes, Gymnázium Olomouc-Hejčín, Czech Republic)
2. Robot Boruta 3 (team Boruta 3, Szkoła Podstawowa nr 1 w Łęczycy, Poland)
3. Robot Boruta 1 (team Boruta 1, Szkoła Podstawowa nr 1 w Łęczycy, Poland)

Bear Rescue

1. Robot Kukisenzor 2 (team ShortTimers Blansko, Czech Republic)
2. Robot Sherlock (team StormBots, Tišnov, Czech Republic)

Bear Rescue KIT

1. Robot Kukisenzor 2 (team ShortTimers Blansko, Czech Republic)
2. Robot H.I. Protonic (team Hejcin Industries, Gymnázium Olomouc-Hejčín, Czech Republic)
3. Robot Bear-51 (team SPŠ Příbram, SPŠ a VOŠ Příbram, Czech Republic)

Ketchup House

1. Robot MAGnum 6 (team Recyklon robotic team, Praha, Czech Republic)
2. Robot Sokoban (team Recyklon robotic team, Praha, Czech Republic)
3.-4. Robot K4 (team AiStorm, Mendelova univerzita v Brně, Czech Republic)
3.-4. Robot Tinzer (team Sokolíci z Robotárny, SPŠ a VOŠ Sokolská, Brno, Czech Republic)

Ketchup House KIT

1. Robot Pondělí (team Kepler team, Gymnázium Jana Keplera, Praha, Czech Republic)
2. Robot LNX Wall-E (team LNX robots, Bratislava, Slovakia)
3. Robot Octachup (team Quantum Limes, Gymnázium Olomouc-Hejčín, Czech Republic)

Line Follower

1. Robot Nite 4 (team RGT.sk, Trstená, Slovakia)
2. Robot LNX Tripijo (team LNX robots, Bratislava, Slovakia)
(no other robot finished the finale round racing track)

Line Follower KIT

1. Robot Protonic (team Quantum Limes, Gymnazium Olomouc-Hejčín, Czech Republic)
(no other robot finished the finale round racing track)

Mini Sumo

1. Robot Mechatron (team Mechatron, Zespół Szkół Technicznych / Complex of Technical Schools, Grudziądz, Poland)
2. Robot Buldog-2 (team SPŠ Příbram, SPŠ a VOŠ Příbram, Czech Republic)
3. Robot Niszczyciel (team Kornel, Zespół Szkół Technicznych / Complex of Technical Schools, Grudziądz, Poland)

Mini Sumo KIT

1. Robot SuEV3 (team ShortTimers Blansko, Czech Republic)
2. Robot Robík (team Robotický klub ZŠ Heuréka, Praha, Czech Republic)
3. Robot NXTsu (team ShortTimers Blansko, Czech Republic)

Puck Collect

1. Robot PenguCollector (team PenguCollector, FeM e.V., Ilmenau, Germany)
2. Robot Trilowbit (team HsKA-Trilowbit, Technik und Wirtschaft Hochschule Karlsruhe, Germany)
3. Robot Jágr (team ShortTimers Blansko, Czech Republic)

Puck Collect KIT

1. Robot Jarda (team ShortTimers Blansko, Czech Republic)
2. Robot Abactor (team Deodatus, Jiráskovo gymnázium, Náchod, Czech Republic)
3. Robot DRT PickPuck (team DRT, Jiráskovo gymnázium, Náchod, Czech Republic)

RoboCarts

1. Robot Nite 4 (team RGT.sk, Trstená, Slovakia)
2. Robot Jeton (team RGT.sk, Trstená, Slovakia)
3. Robot LNX Tripijo (team LNX robots, Bratislava, Slovakia)

Free Style

Jury:

  • Prof. Dr. Achim Gottscheber (Vice Dean, School of Engineering and Architecture, SRH University Heidelberg, Germany)
  • Prof. Dr.-Ing. Michael Beitelschmidt (Head of Dynamics and Mechanism Design Group, Technische Universität Dresden, Germany)

Creativity Prize: Project 234 (team ShortTimers Blansko, Czech Republic)
Design & Construction Prize: Project MSE 6 (team prosecaci, SPŠ na Proseku, Praha, Czech Republic)
Future Application Prize: Project Robotic Hand 1.0.2 (team Kepler team, Gymnázium Jana Keplera, Praha, Czech Republic)
Innovation & Industrial Application Prize: Project Koncept průmysl 4.0 – Model robotického pracoviště (team Xenar, Gymnázium a SOŠ, Podbořany, Czech Republic)

Link to detailed results will be available here (later).